Court | 1 | 2 |
20.08. 9:00 | 1 | Pianka - Williams | vs | Liepolt - Petzold | 2:0 (21:10, 21:7) |
| 2 | Ketzscher - Köhler | vs | Günther - Kerl | 0:2 (16:21, 17:21) |
|
20.08. 9:55 | 4 | Hänsel - Pfletschinger | vs | Blöcker - Schanze | 0:2 (11:21, 21:23) |
| 3 | Büttner - Sude | vs | Paul - Scheuer | 2:0 (21:12, 21:15) |
|
20.08. 10:50 | 5 | Eichmann - Fischer | vs | Lammers - Zautys | 1:2 (14:21, 21:17, 13:15) |
| 6 | Lehmann - Romberg | vs | Niklaus - Nitzsche | 2:0 (21:12, 21:18) |
|
20.08. 11:45 | 8 | El Berins - Pulskamp | vs | Augoustides - Kaup | 0:2 (16:21, 11:21) |
| 7 | Aures - Henry | vs | Schultrich - Thewes | 0:2 (15:21, 15:21) |
|
20.08. 16:20 | 13 | Ketzscher - Köhler | vs | Liepolt - Petzold | 2:0 (21:9, 21:9) |
| 14 | Hänsel - Pfletschinger | vs | Paul - Scheuer | 2:0 (21:19, 21:13) |
|
20.08. 17:15 | 15 | Niklaus - Nitzsche | vs | Eichmann - Fischer | 2:1 (21:19, 16:21, 15:13) |
| 16 | El Berins - Pulskamp | vs | Aures - Henry | 0:2 (12:21, 13:21) |
|
21.08. 9:00 | 9 | Pianka - Williams | vs | Günther - Kerl | 2:0 (21:18, 21:12) |
| 10 | Büttner - Sude | vs | Blöcker - Schanze | 2:0 (23:21, 22:20) |
|
21.08. 9:55 | 12 | Schultrich - Thewes | vs | Augoustides - Kaup | 0:2 (22:24, 12:21) |
| 11 | Lammers - Zautys | vs | Lehmann - Romberg | 2:1 (18:21, 21:12, 18:16) |
|
21.08. 12:40 | 17 | Ketzscher - Köhler | vs | Schultrich - Thewes | 1:2 (15:21, 21:16, 10:15) |
| 18 | Hänsel - Pfletschinger | vs | Lehmann - Romberg | 0:2 (20:22, 13:21) |
|
21.08. 13:35 | 19 | Niklaus - Nitzsche | vs | Blöcker - Schanze | 1:2 (16:21, 21:17, 10:15) |
| 20 | Aures - Henry | vs | Günther - Kerl | 0:2 (21:23, 9:21) |
|
21.08. 16:20 | 21 | Pianka - Williams | vs | Büttner - Sude | 2:1 (18:21, 21:18, 15:11) |
| 23 | Lehmann - Romberg | vs | Schultrich - Thewes | 1:2 (21:18, 14:21, 13:15) |
|
21.08. 17:15 | 22 | Lammers - Zautys | vs | Augoustides - Kaup | 0:2 (11:21, 11:21) |
| 24 | Günther - Kerl | vs | Blöcker - Schanze | 2:1 (21:14, 17:21, 17:15) |
|
22.08. 9:30 | 25 | Lammers - Zautys | vs | Günther - Kerl | 2:1 (21:17, 16:21, 15:12) |
| 26 | Büttner - Sude | vs | Schultrich - Thewes | 2:0 (21:13, 21:16) |
|
22.08. 11:30 | 27 | Pianka - Williams | vs | Lammers - Zautys | 0:2 (18:21, 19:21) |
| 28 | Augoustides - Kaup | vs | Büttner - Sude | 0:2 (18:21, 18:21) |
|
22.08. 13:30 | 29 | Pianka - Williams | vs | Augoustides - Kaup | 0:2 (17:21, 21:23) |
| |
22.08. 15:30 | 30 | Lammers - Zautys | vs | Büttner - Sude | 1:2 (20:22, 21:15, 14:16) |
| |