Court | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
28.08. 11:00 | 1 | Brink - Reckermann | vs | Günther - Prüsener | 2:0 (21:15, 21:9) |
| 4 | Jahnke - Wulff | vs | Dollinger - Kaczmarek | 0:2 (17:21, 13:21) |
| 3 | Walkenhorst - Windscheif | vs | Götz - Karl | 2:0 (21:15, 21:16) |
| 2 | Schmeckenbecher - Wenning | vs | Köhler - Rohde | 2:1 (21:15, 16:21, 16:14) |
|
28.08. 14:00 | 8 | Kinder - Penk | vs | Klemperer - Koreng | 0:2 (22:24, 16:21) |
| 5 | Erdmann - Matysik | vs | Curin - Winkler | 2:0 (21:10, 21:18) |
| 6 | Backhaus - Schneider | vs | Huth - Urbatzka | 0:2 (18:21, 16:21) |
| 7 | Andrae - Popp | vs | Böckermann - Lüdike | 2:1 (21:23, 21:19, 15:10) |
|
28.08. 17:00 | 9 | Brink - Reckermann | vs | Schmeckenbecher - Wenning | 2:0 (21:12, 21:18) |
| | | |
28.08. 17:15 | | | 10 | Walkenhorst - Windscheif | vs | Dollinger - Kaczmarek | 2:1 (21:15, 14:21, 15:11) |
| |
28.08. 18:00 | 12 | Andrae - Popp | vs | Klemperer - Koreng | 0:2 (17:21, 13:21) |
| | 11 | Erdmann - Matysik | vs | Huth - Urbatzka | 2:0 (21:19, 22:20) |
| |
29.08. 08:30 | | | 13 | Köhler - Rohde | vs | Günther - Prüsener | 2:0 (21:17, 21:17) |
| 14 | Jahnke - Wulff | vs | Götz - Karl | 0:2 (15:21, 21:23) |
|
29.08. 09:30 | 21 | Brink - Reckermann | vs | Walkenhorst - Windscheif | 2:0 (21:13, 21:9) |
| 15 | Backhaus - Schneider | vs | Curin - Winkler | 0:2 (17:21, 22:24) |
| 16 | Kinder - Penk | vs | Böckermann - Lüdike | 0:2 (13:21, 20:22) |
| |
29.08. 10:30 | | 17 | Köhler - Rohde | vs | Andrae - Popp | 0:2 (18:21, 15:21) |
| 18 | Götz - Karl | vs | Huth - Urbatzka | 0:2 (18:21, 10:21) |
| |
29.08. 11:30 | | 19 | Curin - Winkler | vs | Dollinger - Kaczmarek | 2:0 (21:17, 21:16) |
| 20 | Böckermann - Lüdike | vs | Schmeckenbecher - Wenning | 0:2 (14:21, 17:21) |
| |
29.08. 12:15 | | 23 | Huth - Urbatzka | vs | Andrae - Popp | 1:2 (18:21, 21:13, 12:15) |
| | |
29.08. 12:30 | 22 | Erdmann - Matysik | vs | Klemperer - Koreng | 2:1 (15:21, 21:17, 15:8) |
| | | |
29.08. 14:30 | | 24 | Schmeckenbecher - Wenning | vs | Curin - Winkler | 0:2 (18:21, 16:21) |
| | |
29.08. 17:00 | 26 | Walkenhorst - Windscheif | vs | Andrae - Popp | 0:2 (25:27, 15:21) |
| | | |
29.08. 18:00 | 25 | Klemperer - Koreng | vs | Curin - Winkler | 2:0 (21:16, 21:11) |
| | | |
30.08. 10:00 | 27 | Brink - Reckermann | vs | Klemperer - Koreng | 2:1 (21:19, 18:21, 15:12) |
| | | |
30.08. 11:00 | 28 | Erdmann - Matysik | vs | Andrae - Popp | 1:2 (21:18, 17:21, 15:17) |
| | | |
30.08. 13:00 | 29 | Klemperer - Koreng | vs | Erdmann - Matysik | 2:0 (21:10, 21:16) |
| | | |
30.08. 14:30 | 30 | Brink - Reckermann | vs | Andrae - Popp | 2:1 (18:21, 21:13, 16:14) |
| | | |